BlueDeserts Offers Unique Dead Sea Products. Our Dead Sea Cosmetics are a complete range of Dead Sea Skin Care Products rich in Dead Sea Minerals. Discover Dead Sea Mineral Cosmetics.
New - Olive Oil Skin Care products, Olive Oil Soap

Dead Sea Minerals Skin Care And Anti Aging Cosmetics
Dead Sea Minerals Skin Care And Anti Aging Cosmetics
Home
Home
About Us
Contact Us
 
 
Dead Sea Products
Anti-Aging
Facial Care
Skin Care
All Products
 
Olive Oil Products
Olive Oil Soap
Olive Oil Skin Care
 
 
 
Anti-Aging
Anti-Aging
Anti-Aging Minerals
Anti-Aging Cream
Anti-Aging Tips
Anti-Aging Vitamins
Experts Advice
About Kasamba
Doctors Advice
Cosmetics Experts
 
 
The Dead Sea
Dead Sea Minerals
The Dead Sea Wonder
Dead Sea Products
 
 
Natural Cosmetics
Natural Make-Up
Natural Skin Care
Organic Skin Care
History
 
Olive Oil Cosmetics
Natural Oil Skin Care
Olive Oil Cosmetics
Olive Oil Cosmetics Review
 
 
Acne
Acne Myths
Acne Scars
Acne Natural Cure
 
 
B2B
Retail Prices
Wholesale Prices
 
 
 
Psoriasis hoodia Payment & Shipping Favorites Site-Map
Partners: Diet Weight Control       IPhone       Child Custody Laws       Jewish Singles       israweb       Loans       Loans map
Copyright © 2007 Blue Deserts International Ltd. All rights reserved

BlueDeserts Offers Unique Dead Sea Products. Our Dead Sea Cosmetics are a complete range of Dead Sea Skin Care Products rich in Dead Sea Minerals. Discover Dead Sea Mineral Cosmetics.
New - Olive Oil Skin Care products, Olive Oil Soap

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Carnauba wax can produce a glossy finish and as such is used in automobile waxes, shoe polishes, food products such as candy corn, guitar polishes, and floor and furniture polishes, especially mixed with beeswax. It is used as a coating on dental floss. Use for paper coatings is the most common application in the United States. It is the main ingredient in surfboard wax, combined with coconut oil. Carnauba wax is a prominent ingredient in cosmetic formulas: lipsticks, eyeliners, mascara, eye shadows, foundations, blushers, skin care preparations, sun care preparations, etc. It is the finish of choice for most briar pipes. It produces a high gloss finish when buffed on to wood. This finish dulls with time rather than flaking off (as is the case with most other finishes used.) In foods, it is used as a formulation aid, lubricant, release agent, and surface finishing agent in baked foods and mixes, chewing gum, confections, frostings, fresh fruits and juices, gravies, sauces, processed fruits and juices, soft candy and tic tacs. It is also used in the pharmaceutical industry as a tablet coating agent. In 1890, Charles Tainter patented the use of carnauba wax on phonograph cylinders as a replacement for a mixture of paraffin and beeswax. In addition, carnauba wax is used in Swedish Fish candy as an alternative to gelatin. Suspended in a solvent, carnauba wax is available by at least one manufacturer in an aerosol version. The aerosol version is used extensively in the manufacture of semiconductor devices to break in new molds and after multiple shots of epoxy mold compound.